115
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCONCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
a una luce su braccio a cornucopia e supporto a cartiglio con arma araldica coronata, unito a una APPLIQUE di simile gusto e traforata; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze nella doratura e in alcuni fregi, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 37
771
A PAIR OF BRONZE SCULPTURES, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR OXIDATION TRACES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
743
A GILT COPPER BAS RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000