115
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCONCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
a una luce su braccio a cornucopia e supporto a cartiglio con arma araldica coronata, unito a una APPLIQUE di simile gusto e traforata; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze nella doratura e in alcuni fregi, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 37
398
A COZZI PORCELAIN DISH, TOGETHER WITH FOUR DISHES; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (5)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
450
A SILVER MOUNTED MAIOLICA PESARO VASE, CIRCA 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
575
A GLAZED VASE, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND CHIPS, SOME HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200