90
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CONSOLE TABLE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, FEW DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
piano a vassoio, due cassetti nella fascia frontale, montanti anteriori in forma di grande voluta, su base a mensola mistilinea, montature in bronzo dorato, a decoro di gusto classico; usure, alcune mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, poche rotture e restauri
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 118, prof. cm 56
146
AN EBONY WOOD JEWEL CASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
147*
A GOLD FOIL AND TIN MEDALLION, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND LOSSES, PLAQUE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
152
A WAX PROFILE IN A WOOD CASE ATTRIBUTED TO LEONHARD POSCH; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.200