87
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MARBLE CHIPPED
raffigurante Apollo del Belvedere, su base in marmo; usure, alcuni graffi, sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 16, prof. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
237
A PAIR OF SMALL GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500