56
A SCULPTED WALNUT FRIEZE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, WOODWORM TRACES, LOSSES
raffigurante cherubino coronato; usure e possibili modifiche, restauri, tracce di tarlo, mancanze
Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 64, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
584
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN DISHES, GINORI A DOCCIA MANUFACTURE, 1790 CIRCA; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFETCS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
166
A SMALL PAPER AND WOOD EARTH GLOBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200