56
A SCULPTED WALNUT FRIEZE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, WOODWORM TRACES, LOSSES
raffigurante cherubino coronato; usure e possibili modifiche, restauri, tracce di tarlo, mancanze
Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 64, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
438
A GILT BRONZE APPLIQUE CARTEL, FRANCE, CIRCA 1770; WEAR, SOME BURNISHING
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
585
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200