537
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA WOOD STOOLS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FABRIC REPLACEMENTS, FEW WOODWORM TRACES (2)
schienali a giorno con ringhiera traforata, montanti parzialmente torniti riuniti da traverse nella base, sedute rivestite in tessuto azzurro a decoro geometrico; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, sostituzioni nel tessuto, poche tracce di tarlo
Il panchetto, alt. cm , larg. cm , prof. cm
Gli sgabelli, alt. cm 65, larg. cm 42, prof. cm 42
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
379
A MAHOGANY OVAL TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FRIEZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
380
A MAHOGANY BOOKCASE, ENGLAND, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
381
A MARBLE TABLE TOP TOGETHER WITH TWO STANDS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS (3)
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000