526
TWO DIFFERENT WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER SMALLER; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (3)
una con schienale traforato e braccioli mossi terminanti a ricciolo, l'altra rettilinea con seduta e schienale incannucciati, unite a PICCOLA POLTRONA IN LEGNO LACCATO di gusto veneziano; usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, possibili rifacimenti e sostituzioni, paglia con rotture evidenti
Alt. massima cm 100, larg. massima cm 57, prof. massima cm 60
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
45
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
46
A DICHROMATE PORCELAIN TRAY, NYMPHENBURG MANUFACTURE, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
47
ESTIMATE € 50 - 100
48
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE FIREDOGS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500