520
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA WOOD SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MARBLE WITH DAMAGES AND CHIPS, REPLACEMENTS (2)
in forma di figure reggimensola con piano circolare in alabastro fiorito, basamento mistilineo non pertinente; usure, restauri, rotture e sbeccature nei marmi, modifica nei basamenti
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 39, prof. cm 46
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
87
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MARBLE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500