413
A MOUNTED GILT BRONZE AND POLYCROME PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION, THE ENAMEL WATCH DAIL WITH SOME LOSSES AND CHIPS, MISSING KEY
fusto percorso da tralci floreali policromi e base a plinto con colombe allegoriche dell'Amore, piede squadrato e polilobato ad emulare una piazza con balaustra traforata e pavimento marmorizzato e vetro, quadrante con ghiera a perline continue, firmato Bausse au Meridien Bl.vart d'Antin, movimento con scappamento ad ancora e sospensione a filo, suoneria ore/mezze su campana, completo di pendolo; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze nella porcellana, tracce di ossidazione nella doratura, sbeccature e mancanze nello smalto del quadrante, chiave di carica mancante
Alt. cm 48, larg. cm 24, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
162
A MOUNTED CANTON PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
506
A PORCELAIN VASE, ORIENTAL MANUFACTURING, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
594
A GALLE' GLASS VASE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGTHLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
351
A LACQUERED WOOD TRAY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
350
A LACQUERED WOOD TRAY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
46
A DICHROMATE PORCELAIN TRAY, NYMPHENBURG MANUFACTURE, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
583
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, WORN, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500