39
A PAIR OF SMALL MAHOGANY SIDEBOARDS, ENGLAND, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, HINGES TO BE SERVICED, POSSIBLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
in forma di plinto architettonico, ornate da intagliati a rilievo di gusto neoclassico, sportello nel fronte, interno con vassoi estraibili; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, restauri, le cerniere da fissare, possibile sostituzione o modifica negli schienali
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 62,5, prof. cm 64
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Si veda nota al lotto 44 e per confronto, un disegno da 'The Cabinet-Maker and Upholsterer's Guide' di George Hepplewhite (fig. 1)
D. Nickerson, 'Mobili inglesi del XVIII secolo', Milano 1964, pag. 95
248
A HEREND PORCELAIN PART OF A TABLE SERVICE, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS (84)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
381
A MARBLE TABLE TOP TOGETHER WITH TWO STANDS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS (3)
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
591
A MAIOLICA DISH, S.L.ROBBIA MANUFACTURE, GUALDO TADINO, 20TH CENTURY; FIRING CRACKS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500