39
A PAIR OF SMALL MAHOGANY SIDEBOARDS, ENGLAND, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, HINGES TO BE SERVICED, POSSIBLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
in forma di plinto architettonico, ornate da intagliati a rilievo di gusto neoclassico, sportello nel fronte, interno con vassoi estraibili; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, restauri, le cerniere da fissare, possibile sostituzione o modifica negli schienali
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 62,5, prof. cm 64
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Si veda nota al lotto 44 e per confronto, un disegno da 'The Cabinet-Maker and Upholsterer's Guide' di George Hepplewhite (fig. 1)
D. Nickerson, 'Mobili inglesi del XVIII secolo', Milano 1964, pag. 95
568
TWO DIFERENT CERAMIC TULIP VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
360
A VARIOUS MARBLE AND JASPER ERMA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
242
A BLANC-DE-CHINE PORCELAINE FIGURE OF A SEATED BOY, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
345
A LEATHER FIGURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000