39
A PAIR OF SMALL MAHOGANY SIDEBOARDS, ENGLAND, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, HINGES TO BE SERVICED, POSSIBLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
in forma di plinto architettonico, ornate da intagliati a rilievo di gusto neoclassico, sportello nel fronte, interno con vassoi estraibili; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, restauri, le cerniere da fissare, possibile sostituzione o modifica negli schienali
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 62,5, prof. cm 64
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Si veda nota al lotto 44 e per confronto, un disegno da 'The Cabinet-Maker and Upholsterer's Guide' di George Hepplewhite (fig. 1)
D. Nickerson, 'Mobili inglesi del XVIII secolo', Milano 1964, pag. 95
583
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, WORN, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
46
A DICHROMATE PORCELAIN TRAY, NYMPHENBURG MANUFACTURE, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
350
A LACQUERED WOOD TRAY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
351
A LACQUERED WOOD TRAY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
594
A GALLE' GLASS VASE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGTHLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
506
A PORCELAIN VASE, ORIENTAL MANUFACTURING, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
162
A MOUNTED CANTON PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400