353
A PAIR OF LACQUERED WOOD CANDLESTICKS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, FEET WITH PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS (2)
di gusto neoclassico, fusto a torchon su base a plinto tripartito e piedi ferini; usure, alcune cadute e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica, possibili modifiche ai piedi, restauri
Alt. cm 38, diam. cm 11
Alt. cm 38, diam. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
474
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
476
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000