293
A PAIR OF CARVED AND GILT WOOD MIRRORS, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MIRRORS PROBABLY REPLACED (2)
impianto oblungo, percorso e ornato da tralci floreali traforati, quello superiore in forma di vaso fiorito; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nei fregi, cadute, mancanze e riprese nella doratura, specchi probabilmente sostituiti
Alt. cm 65, larg. cm 27
Alt. cm 65, larg. cm 27
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
101
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 16.000
104
EIGHT LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD CHAIRS; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES PROBABLE LACQUER REMAKE (8)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800