293
A PAIR OF CARVED AND GILT WOOD MIRRORS, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MIRRORS PROBABLY REPLACED (2)
impianto oblungo, percorso e ornato da tralci floreali traforati, quello superiore in forma di vaso fiorito; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nei fregi, cadute, mancanze e riprese nella doratura, specchi probabilmente sostituiti
Alt. cm 65, larg. cm 27
Alt. cm 65, larg. cm 27
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
379
A MAHOGANY OVAL TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FRIEZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
380
A MAHOGANY BOOKCASE, ENGLAND, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
381
A MARBLE TABLE TOP TOGETHER WITH TWO STANDS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS (3)
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000