264
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRRORS AS LAMPS, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, ELECTRIFIED, NOT WORKING (2)
impianto oblungo, ornato da fregi traforati e festoni classici, ricco fregio piumato centrato da piccolo specchio ovale, due luci su bracci arcuati in metallo; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nei fregi, restauri, cadute nella mecca, elettrificate, non funzionanti
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 47
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 47
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.000
381
A MARBLE TABLE TOP TOGETHER WITH TWO STANDS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS (3)
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
380
A MAHOGANY BOOKCASE, ENGLAND, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
379
A MAHOGANY OVAL TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FRIEZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000