155*
AN IVORY AND TORTOISESHELL CUP, GERMANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEW DEFECTS, STAND TO BE FIXED
in forma di fiore stilizzato, sorretta da putto su base mistilinea gradinata con montatura in metallo argentato; usure, graffi, pochi difetti, base da fissare
Alt. cm 13, diam. cm 13
Alt. cm 13, diam. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 16.000
45
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
46
A DICHROMATE PORCELAIN TRAY, NYMPHENBURG MANUFACTURE, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
47
ESTIMATE € 50 - 100
48
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE FIREDOGS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500