5
TWO CHINA BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN, A COVER MISSING, RESTORATION, CHIPS (2)
diversi, uno a tromba e l'altro a potiche decorati a paesaggi in riserve; qualche difetto e usura, restauro al collo, un coperchio mancante, sbeccature
Il vaso a potiche, alt.cm 41,5
Il vaso a tromba, alt.cm 42
Il vaso a tromba, alt.cm 42
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
340
A GREEN MARBLE COLUMN, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
338
A WAX FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
335
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TWO CASES MISSING
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
334
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200