5
TWO CHINA BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN, A COVER MISSING, RESTORATION, CHIPS (2)
diversi, uno a tromba e l'altro a potiche decorati a paesaggi in riserve; qualche difetto e usura, restauro al collo, un coperchio mancante, sbeccature
Il vaso a potiche, alt.cm 41,5
Il vaso a tromba, alt.cm 42
Il vaso a tromba, alt.cm 42
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
87
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, SECOND HALF OF 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, A MINOR DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
228
A MARBLE TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500