5
TWO CHINA BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN, A COVER MISSING, RESTORATION, CHIPS (2)
diversi, uno a tromba e l'altro a potiche decorati a paesaggi in riserve; qualche difetto e usura, restauro al collo, un coperchio mancante, sbeccature
Il vaso a potiche, alt.cm 41,5
Il vaso a tromba, alt.cm 42
Il vaso a tromba, alt.cm 42
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
76
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
75
A TWO-TONED MAIOLICA PLATE, PROBABLY ORVIETO, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
70
A PAIR OF DELFT MAIOLICA VASES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.400