12
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD COLUMNS AS LAMPS, 19-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, THE UPPER METAL PART TO BE FIXED (2)
in stile neoclassico, decorate a finti marmi policromi, fusto squadrato su base a plinto modanato, elettrificate non funzionanti; usure, rotture e mancanze nella decorazione, modifiche, la parte metallica superiore da fissare
Alt. cm 168, larg. cm 28, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
222
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND MINOR SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
221
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
218
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
217
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
215
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
213
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY LOUIS CHARLES HIPPOLYTE BUHOT; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 5.000