528
A PAIR OF PAVIA MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, SLIGHTLY WORN, DIFFERENCES IN THE COLOUR (2)
a decoro di farfalla e rami fioriti stilizzati su fondo berrettino; poche usure, qualche perdita di smalto e differenze nella decorazione
Diam. cm 22,9, alt. massima cm 3,3
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
30
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200