528
A PAIR OF PAVIA MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, SLIGHTLY WORN, DIFFERENCES IN THE COLOUR (2)
a decoro di farfalla e rami fioriti stilizzati su fondo berrettino; poche usure, qualche perdita di smalto e differenze nella decorazione
Diam. cm 22,9, alt. massima cm 3,3
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
219
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
217
CUP IN AGATE AND SILVER, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, HANDLE PROBABLY RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
211
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000