528
A PAIR OF PAVIA MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, SLIGHTLY WORN, DIFFERENCES IN THE COLOUR (2)
a decoro di farfalla e rami fioriti stilizzati su fondo berrettino; poche usure, qualche perdita di smalto e differenze nella decorazione
Diam. cm 22,9, alt. massima cm 3,3
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
309
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASIN TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
305
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500