457
A GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND TRACES OF OXIDATION, ARMS TO BE FIXED, ELECTRIFIED
di gusto neoclassico, a otto luci su bracci in forma di tralcio fogliato, supporto a balaustro su base a plinto; usure e tracce di ossidazione nella doratura, i bracci da fissare, elettrificato
Alt. cm 78, larg. cm 41, prof. cm 26
Alt. cm 78, larg. cm 41, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
362
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
356
A WAX RELIEF BY A 20TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WAX RELIEF BY A 20TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500