43
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT, NOSE MISSING
testa virile dall'antico; usure, rotture, sbeccature e mancanze, graffi, tracce di sporco, il naso mancante
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 23, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
217
CUP IN AGATE AND SILVER, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, HANDLE PROBABLY RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200