43
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT, NOSE MISSING
testa virile dall'antico; usure, rotture, sbeccature e mancanze, graffi, tracce di sporco, il naso mancante
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 23, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
309
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASIN TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200