43
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT, NOSE MISSING
testa virile dall'antico; usure, rotture, sbeccature e mancanze, graffi, tracce di sporco, il naso mancante
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 23, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
305
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
420
A STONE FRIEZE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200