33
A PARTALLY GILT WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES
raffigurante Vescovo; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, sostituzioni, modifiche, tracce di tarlo, cadute nella doratura
Alt. cm 96, larg. cm 56, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
309
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASIN TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
305
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500