290
A PIETRA DURA AND SILVER METAL BOX, PROBABLY ORIENTAL MANUFACTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
a sezione esagonale con coperchio, interamente ornata da piccole pietre policrome; usure, alcune piegature, mancanze nelle pietre, restauri
Alt. cm 5, diam. cm 15
Alt. cm 5, diam. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
219
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
297
A PAINTED PAPER PANEL, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SPOTS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200