288
A MARBLE TAZZA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
in forma di coppa con bordo modanato, piede squadrato in marmo bianco; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, graffi, macchie e tracce di sporco, restauri e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 26,5, diam. cm 29
Alt. cm 26,5, diam. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
305
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
420
A STONE FRIEZE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200