957
raffigurante busto di Cesare; usure, graffi, il collo rotto e restaurato, sbeccature, mancanze
Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 28, prof. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1127
A ROSEWOOD WARDROBE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, WEAR, LOSSES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1227
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BASIN, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DENTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200