95
A LACQUERED WOOD BEDSIDE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A WRITING DESK; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
in stile settecentesco, da centro, con vano a giorno e sportelli nel fronte, eco floreale policromo e maniglie laterali, unito ad uno SCRITTOIO a ribalta di simile gusto e decoro; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica, restauri, screpolature
Il comodino, alt. cm 86, larg. cm 46, prof. cm 35
Lo scrittoio, alt. cm 93,5, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 45
Il comodino, alt. cm 86, larg. cm 46, prof. cm 35
Lo scrittoio, alt. cm 93,5, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 45
NO RESERVE
LOTS
755
A PLASTER FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, EARS RESTORED
A PLASTER FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, EARS RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
765
A GLASS AND GILT METAL CHANDELIER AS LAMP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
A GLASS AND GILT METAL CHANDELIER AS LAMP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
431
A SAVONA MAIOLICA FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, MAYBE RESTORED
A SAVONA MAIOLICA FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, MAYBE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
416
A NOVE MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR LOSSES, SLIGHTLY WORN
A NOVE MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR LOSSES, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200