740
A PAINTED TERRACOTTA FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, HAIRLINES, HANDS MISSING
raffigurante personaggio orientale assiso; forti usure nella decorazione pittorica, alcune rotture e mancanze, sbeccature, felature e difetti di cottura, mani mancanti, la sommità del capo forata
Alt. cm 63, larg. cm 43, prof. cm 36
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
408
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
405
A PAIR OF DUTCH MAIOLICA DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS AND SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500