737
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante magio o pastore moro
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
502
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
510
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
550
A MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT, MINOR CHIPS AND SPOTS
A MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT, MINOR CHIPS AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
583
A LACQUERED WOOD TABLE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LACQUERED WOOD TABLE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200