737
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante magio o pastore moro
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
545
A SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
573
A MAHOGANY BOOKCASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
A MAHOGANY BOOKCASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
585
A LACQUERED WOOD BUREAU-CABINET, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, ONE FRIEZE MISSING
A LACQUERED WOOD BUREAU-CABINET, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, ONE FRIEZE MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
614
A VARIOUS WOOD BUREAU, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, LOSSES
A VARIOUS WOOD BUREAU, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500