737
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante magio o pastore moro
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
543
FOUR SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS (4)
FOUR SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS (4)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
761
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600