736
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante Baldassarre
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 38
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
638
A PAINTED WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF RESTORATIONS
A PAINTED WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
685
A YELLOW MARBLE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS AND SOME CHIPS
A YELLOW MARBLE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS AND SOME CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
775
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, FIRING CRACKS
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, FIRING CRACKS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.200