736
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante Baldassarre
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 38
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
294
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, LEFT FOOT RESTORED
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, LEFT FOOT RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
321
A MARBLE PART OF A COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A MARBLE PART OF A COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
353
A MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
375
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500