328
A DARK PATINA BRONZE HEAD BY VINCENZO GEMITO
(Napoli, 1852 - 1929)
Testa di satiro
Firmato V Gemito sul retro
Bronzo a patina scura, alt. cm 30, larg. cm 23
Testa di satiro
Firmato V Gemito sul retro
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
353
A MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500