125
TWELVE WALNUT CHAIRS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND TRACES OF WOODWROM (12)
impianto mistilineo, con fasce e gambe mosse, sedute e schienali incannucciati, sei a patina mogano, portano cuscini in stoffa diversa; usure, rotture, mancanze, modifiche e restauri, sostituzioni e tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 93, larg. cm 52, prof. cm 49
288
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200