125
TWELVE WALNUT CHAIRS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND TRACES OF WOODWROM (12)
impianto mistilineo, con fasce e gambe mosse, sedute e schienali incannucciati, sei a patina mogano, portano cuscini in stoffa diversa; usure, rotture, mancanze, modifiche e restauri, sostituzioni e tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 93, larg. cm 52, prof. cm 49
776
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000
502
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
286
A PAIR OF GILT AND DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400