887
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD FIREPLACE FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
impianto architettonico, ornato da tralci floreali,la fascia centrale con mascherone grottesco; usure, rotture, mancanze, tracce di tarlo, restauri e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 145,5, prof. cm 9
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
670
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500