292
A PAIR OF FRENCH SAUCE BOATS, PARIS, 19TH CENTURY, MARK OF M. MAYER ORFÈVRE DE L'EMPEREUR; WEARS (2)
basi polilobate, corpo svasato e centinato, manici naturalistici, stand dal bordo mistilineo, a quattro piedini; usure
Alt. cm 13,5, larg. cm 27,5; peso gr 1840
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
404
A RUSSIAN SILVER COVERED CUP, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF 2ND ARTEL; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
514
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1893; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500