292
A PAIR OF FRENCH SAUCE BOATS, PARIS, 19TH CENTURY, MARK OF M. MAYER ORFÈVRE DE L'EMPEREUR; WEARS (2)
basi polilobate, corpo svasato e centinato, manici naturalistici, stand dal bordo mistilineo, a quattro piedini; usure
Alt. cm 13,5, larg. cm 27,5; peso gr 1840
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
254
THREE VICTORIAN AND EDWARDIAN SILVER AND CRYSTAL INKSTANDS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (3)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200