109
TWO SILVER TOWER-FORM BESAMIM BOX SPICE CONTAINERS, 20TH CENTURY; WEARS (2)
a tradizionale forma di torre, in filigrana, uno reca bolli austriaci, l'altro di titolo 833; usure
Alt. cm 26, peso gr 165 e alt. cm 17, peso gr 78
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
342
A VIENNA SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL CUP WITH SAUCER, LATE 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
236
A GEORGE III SIVER TEA-KETTLE, LONDON, 1812, MARKS OF J. AND E. EDWARDS; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600