426
A MAIOLICA DISH, DERUTA OR ACQUAPENDENTE, PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY; WORN AND RESTORED
decorato con l'emblema delle mani unite e la scritta FIDES, bordo a quartieri; usure, rotto e ricomposto
Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 22
Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
Provenienza:
Milano, galleria La Porta Antica
484
A PAIR OF GINORI PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
481
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
480
AN ARMORIAL CHINESE PORCELAIN SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600