215
A PARCEL-GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS,CROSS MISSING
raffigurante Cristo crocifisso; forti usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, cadute nella materia pittorica, croce mancante
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 60
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 60
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
429
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
430
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
478
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
499
A DU PAQUIER PORCELAIN IMARI PLATE, CIRCA 1740; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800