597
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, TURIN, 18TH CENTURY; SEVERE WEAR AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, TRACES OF WOODWORM
piano modanato in marmo verde, fascia mossa centrata da cartiglio fogliaceo traforato entro girali vegetali, quattro supporti a volute contrapposte terminanti a ricciolo riuniti da crociera centrata da melograno entro volute vegetali; forti usure e mancanze nella laccatura, rotture, danni, restauri, tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 87, larg. cm 130, prof. cm 58
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
300
A LIGURIA MAIOLICA VASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; A RESTORATION, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
320
A MAIOLICA VASE, DATED 1742; WORN, DEFECTS, COVER MISSING, WARPED DURING FIRING
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
389
A WALNUT CENTRE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 200
467
THREE DIFFERENT AIDES-MEMOIRE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN, FEW DEFECTS (3)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300